header pic

Area51 Board (non-moderated) at College Football Fan Site, CFB51!!!

The 'Old' Scout-Tennessee a51 Crowd- Enjoy ROWDY discussion covering politics, religion, current events, and all things under the sun

Anyone is welcomed and encouraged to join our FREE site and to take part in our community- a community with you- the user, the fan, -and the person- will be protected from intrusive actions and with a clean place to interact.


Author

Topic: You have to watch all of this

 (Read 732 times)

TREX

  • Global Moderator
  • Team Captain
  • *****
  • Default Avatar
  • Posts: 6957
  • Liked:
You have to watch all of this
« on: October 30, 2018, 09:35:19 PM »
IS that one of our posters featured in the video?


https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=hZmY_jIe6do 

harvestalvol

  • All Star
  • ******
  • Posts: 3931
  • Liked:
Re: You have to watch all of this
« Reply #1 on: October 30, 2018, 10:35:21 PM »

highVOLtage

  • All Star
  • ******
  • Default Avatar
  • Posts: 4453
  • Liked:
Re: You have to watch all of this
« Reply #2 on: October 30, 2018, 11:03:30 PM »
The only time they can tell the truth is right after it smacks them upside the head, which is why the best time to watch them is late on election night or the day after.

South Carolina 2016 Presidential Results
Statewide Results

Donald Trump (GOP)1,143,61154.9%
Hillary Clinton (Dem)849,46940.8%
Gary Johnson (Lib)48,7152.3%
Evan McMullin (Inp)20,7951.0%
Jill Stein (Grn)12,9170.6%
Other 8,9370.4%
Total2,084,444100%
100% of precincts reporting (2,238 of 2,238)

tns56

  • Player
  • ****
  • Default Avatar
  • Posts: 527
  • Liked:
Re: You have to watch all of this
« Reply #3 on: October 31, 2018, 12:30:05 AM »
I noticed in the video clip of Hillary coming to the podium, there was exactly one white person in the audience behind her.

 

Support the Site!